Archive for the ‘Girl Friend’ Category

Some of the idealists who read this might be a bit dissapointed, but who care’s about them anyway. I’ve decided to write about movies again, just to keep track of the stuff I watched and the things I like. After all this is a la journal. Been into movies a lot lately. It is fun, […]


Is it the end?

05Oct06

In the past couple of weeks I got back to gether with my girl friend as the previous post described and we fought and broke up again. I haven’t spoken to her in 3 or 4 days now. Not a single word. We had a stupid fight and that’s it. This nonsense needs to end. […]


My last post about me being afraid of marrying is totally nonsensical. What the fuck am I thinking. Every time I look at my baby’s face it gives me the confidence that she is the right one for me. She is my darling angel and I’m gonna marry her someday. We’ve gone through the brokeup/get […]


I got back together with my girl friend again. Oh the vicious cycle of breaking up and getting back together again. I was kinda tired of all that. After about a day we got back together again she asks me the question of marrying. First she tells me that her mother has found a real […]


Yes, after about another week of horror it ended today. I really cannot take this shit anymore. She’s so much concerned to herself that she completely forget that there are other people who has more work than her own. She wanted my help with some stupid academic work which I cannot afford to spend time […]


This time I’m taking a bit of a cautionary or less talking approach in my relationship. Maintaining a distant relation means A LOT of SMSes and chats, which don’t quite match up to a face to face conversation. So deliberately very few communication is done from my part. On the previous occasions there was like […]


Hmm… after much thought, I decided to start my relationship again. Don’t have the slightest of ideas how it’ll gonna work out this time. Let’s see without making any future predictions. Predictions can be bad specially when the information available is limited. As those of you who have done it, maintaining a long distance relationship […]